Symbhav 2022

08 April, 2022

Opening Ceremony - 10:00 am to 12:00 am
Venue: SVC Campus (Offline)
Law Theatre - 12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Venue: SVC Campus (Offline)
3rd Nithin Patil Memorial Mono advocacy Competition - 12:30 pm to 6:00 pm
Virtual Platform 3 (Online)
Client Counselling Competition, 2022 - 12:30 pm to 6:00 pm
Virtual Platform 5 (Gmeet) (Online)
MUN Day 1 - 9:30 AM to 6:00 PM
Virtual Platform 5 (Gmeet)(Online)
Sports Feud - 1.00 Pm to 5.00 pm
Virtual Platform 4
Football - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Venue - SVC 1 (Offline)
Basketball - 7:30 AM to 5:00 PM
Venue - SVC 2 (Offline)
Volleyball - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Venue - SVC 2 (Offline)
Futsal - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Venue - SVC 2 (Offline)
Lawn Tennis - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Venue - SVC 2 (Offline)
Chess
Sports Quiz
Group Dance - 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Virtual Platform 1 (Online)
Speaking Tree - 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Virtual Platform 2 (Online)
Ablaze - 5:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Main Stage (Quad) (Offline)
Creative Writing - 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Virtual Platform 2 (Online)
Movie Mimicry - 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Virtual Platform 1 (Online)
Tech Rider - 7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Main Stage (Quad) (Offline)
Tech Rider - 7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Main Stage (Quad) (Offline)
Progressive Brothers - 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Main Stage (Quad) (Offline)

09 April, 2022

Legal Label - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Virtual Platform 1 (online) (gmeet)
IPL Auction - 9.00 AM to 2:00 PM
Virtual Platform 4 (gmeet)
Mono acting - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Virtual Platfrom 2 (online) (gmeet)
Sports Quiz - 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Virtual Platform 3 (gmeet)
Client Counselling Competition, 2022 - 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Virtual Platform 5 (online) (gmeet)
Conclave - 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Venue: PDCLE + Virtual Platform (Hybrid) (Zoom)
Meme Contest - 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Virtual Platform 1 (online)
Word Games - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Virtual Platform 2 (online)
MUN Day 2 - 10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Busy Business - 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Room No. 104 + Virtual Platform 1 (Hybrid) (gmeet)
Lip Sync - 12:00 PM to 01:00 PM
Room No. 106 + Virtual Platform 2 (Hybrid) (gmeet)
Face Painting - 1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Room No. 104 + Virtual Platform 2 (Hybrid) (gmeet)
Slam Poetry - 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Room No. 206 + Virtual Platfrom 1 (Hybrid) (gmeet)
Virtual Fitness - 2:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Virtual Platform 4
Lamhein - 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Virtual Platform 4 (Online)
Football - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Venue - SVC 1 (Offline)
Basketball - 7:30 AM to 5:00 PM
Venue - SVC 2 (Offline)
Volleyball - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Venue - SVC 2 (Offline)
Futsal - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Venue - SVC 2 (Offline)
Lawn Tennis - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Venue - SVC 2 (Offline)
Chess
IBTIDA Lamhein - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Virtual Platfrom 1 (Online)
Poster Making - 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Room No. 106 + Virtual Platfrom 2 (Hybrid)
Venue: 106
IBTIDA Legal Critique Writing - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Virtual Platform 1 (online)
Panel Discussion - 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Virtual Platform 1 (Online)
Shipwreck - 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Virtual Platform 1 (Online)
Gear Heads - 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Venue - Outside Gate No.3 (Offline)
War of DJs - 6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Venue - Main Stage (Quad)
Ash King - 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Venue - Main Stage (Quad)

10 April, 2022

Treasure Hunt - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Venue - SVNC (Offline)
IPL Auction - 9.00 AM to 2:00 PM
Virtual Platform 4 (Online )
Fifa - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Room No. 104 (offline)
Football - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Venue - SVC 1 (Offline)
Basketball - 7:30 AM to 5:00 PM
Venue - SVC 2 (Offline)
Volleyball - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Venue - SVC 2 (Offline)
Futsal - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Venue - SVC 2 (Offline)
Lawn Tennis - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Venue - SVC 2 (Offline)
Chess
BGMI - 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Valorant - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Rocket league - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Sportify
Virtual Fitness - 2:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Virtual Platform 4 (Online )
Client Counselling Competition, 2022 - 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Virtual Platform 5 (online)
Mr and Ms Symbhav - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Venue - PDCLE (Offline)
Mr and Ms Symbhav - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Venue - PDCLE (Offline)
Dumb Charades - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Virtual Platform 1 (Online)
Street Play - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Venue: Quad (Offline)
Entertainment Quiz - 9:00 AM to 10:30 PM
Virtual Platform 2 (Online)
General Quiz - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Virtual Platform 3 (Online)
MUN Closing Ceremony - 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Online
Tech Biz - 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Virtual Platform 2 (Online)
Legal Quiz - 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Virtual Platform 3 (Online)
Stand Up Comedy - 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Venue: Room No .211
Duet Dance - 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
Venue - PDCLE (offline)
Western Solo Singing (Online) - 11:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Virtual Platform 2 (online)
Eastern Solo Singing (online) - 11:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Virtual Platform 1 (online)
Western Solo Singing (offline) - 11:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Venue - MCH (offline)
Eastern Solo Singing (offline) - 11:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Venue- MCH (offline)
3rd Nithin Patil Memorial Mono advocacy Competition - 12.30 PM to 6:00 PM
Virtual Platform 3
Solo Dance - 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Virtual Platform 2 (Online)
Virtual Fitness - 2:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Virtual Platform 4
Stress Interview - 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Room No. 106 + Virtual Platform 3
Environmental Photography - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Virtual Platform 1
Legal Critique Writing - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Virtual Platform 3
Battle of Bands - 4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Virtual Platform 1 (Online)
Valedictory Ceremony - 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Virtual Platform 2 (Online)
Tech Rider - 6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Venue - Main Stage (Quad)
Tech Rider - 6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Venue - Main Stage (Quad) (Offline)
Ravator - 7:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Venue - Main Stage (Quad) (Offline)

MUN 2022

07 April, 2022

Opening Ceremony -
05:00 to 06:00 PM

08 April, 2022

Session 1 -
9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Lunch Break -
12:30 PM to 01:30 PM
Session 2 -
01:30 PM to 03:30 PM
Tea Break -
03:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Session 3 -
04:00 PM to 06:00 PM

09 April, 2022

Session 4 -
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Lunch Break -
12:30 PM to 01:30 PM
Session 5 -
01:30 PM to 03:30 PM
Tea Break -
03:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Session 6 -
04:00 PM to 06:00 PM

10 April, 2022

Valedictory Ceremony -
10:00 to 11:30 AM

About Conclave 2022

The Symbiosis Law School Pune-Conclave Is A Flagship Event Of The University. It Intends To Put Forward A Forum For Expounding New Ideas By Reflecting On New Themes And Simultaneously Delving Into The Minds Of The Country’s Youth By Way Of A Legal Panel Discussion Cum Interactive Session With Eminent Jurists From Across The Nation.

Conclave Aims To Encourage A Culture Of Deliberation And Discourse, Whereby An Audience Can Inculcate Acumen For Legal Analysis And Supplement Their Academic Learning With Requisite Legal Awareness. For Facilitating The Aforementioned Aim A Dialogue Is Stirred Between Prominent Legal Doyens, Notable Academicians , Professors, Scholars, Practitioners, Judges , Senior Partners, And Advocates From All Over The Country.

The 5th Edition Of SLSP-Conclave 2022 Shall Entail A Legal Panel Discussion On The Theme, “The Future Of Legal Practice In The Age Of Artificial Intelligence” On 9th April 2022.

The panelists for Conclave 2022 are as follows
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pradeep Singh Yerur

Judge
High Court Of Karnataka

Mr. Gaurav Bhatia

Senior Advocate
Supreme Court of India

Mr. Amar Gupta

Partner
J Sagar Associates

Ms. Ruby Singh Ahuja

Senior Partner
Karanjawala & Co.

Ms. Pooja Chakrabarti

Partner
Argus Partners

Ms. Menaka Guruswamy

Senior Advocate
Supreme Court of India

Mr. Navarre Roy

Principal Attorney
Law Office of Navarre Roy

Link To SLSP-Conclave 2022

Please find attached the Zoom Link for joining the
Symbiosis Law School, Pune - Conclave 2022 on 9th April, 2022

Click Here
https://zoom.us/meeting/register/tJwrfuqqpzwvGNUF2brPMsKJ2E5wc4iQvOXe

After registering, you will receive a confirmation email containing information about
joining the meeting.

Contact Details

In case of any query, please feel free to contact us at:

  • Sarthak Tripathi
    +91-8108701993

  • Nipun Bhatia
    +91-9761343413

    EVENTS STARTED

    0

    Days

    0

    Hours

    0

    Minutes

    0

    Seconds

    RULES & REGULATIONS

    OUR PARTNERS

    CONTACT US

    Convenors &
    CO-Convenors

    Angira Bhattacharjee
    +91 8904003535

    Aadarsh Joshi
    +91 9977748014

    Asham Sharma
    +91 9914593982

    Ujjwal Anand
    +91 9939438551

    Quality Control &
    Outstation Relations

    Esh Gupta
    +91 7986062364

    Soumyadip Ghorai
    +91 7076852991

    Mansi Tyagi
    +91 8459235373

    Raghav Khuteta
    +91 8290960407

    Marketing
    & Registration

    K. Akshitha Rao
    +91 9676064269

    Tejaswini Gangwal
    +91 9011923456

    Varnan Mathur
    +91 9112236911

    Hospitality

    Meenakshi Raju Nair
    +91 8129091181

    Nicole Gomez
    +91 8956009797